Tuesday, July 29, 2008

A Sturdy Semester and A Weak Body To Face It.

Let's just say, I'm tired, weak and exhausted. What could you do when you are in a condition like this? Nothing more than study, games, watching series every night, sports and what else? It was like hell i'll tell ya'. Just finished my mid-term exam in the morning just now, which I couldn't agree more to the next one at tomorrow evening. Damn right. Again, 2 straight test on 2 consecutive days. It was like having sex with the subjects that I'm now very tired and exhausted from it. Wow, now that's something.

This weekend will be the 4th leg of MY-NPL which will be held in Dataran Pahlawan, Malacca. Don't miss it if you guys are around Malacca on 2nd and 3rd of August. Come and watch it live.

Another thing not to miss, I'm back to wushu training every Sunday and Tuesday night. Tuesday near midnight, badminton training. Probably Thursday nights on the driving range. Hmm, seems like i'm back in golf. Yup, its true. I can sense my dad is a bit proud i'm back in to this game since i've stop for almost 2 years.

Its gonna be a hell-of-a-week!

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

The New Semester

Well, the new semester seems busy again. With 7 subjects to cover up. Its heavy. Very, heavy. I got no choice since i missed some subjects last year. So, i'll have to finish 'em up. Every now and then, i've miss a lot of activities during last semester. This semester, i've made a promise to myself that i'll not miss those activities unless exams or meetings are on the way. I've miss a lot and now i had to cover back up everything. Wushu training at night on Sundays and Tuesdays. Badminton with friends. More time with my computer also, since a lot of animes, dramas and movies are waiting for me. For now, this is it.